How To Check Whether Your Website Or Blog Is Eligible for Google AdSense Approval Or Not?

QuestionsCategory: AdsenseHow To Check Whether Your Website Or Blog Is Eligible for Google AdSense Approval Or Not?
Love U Marketing Staff asked 2 years ago

I want to apply for the Google AdSense, how do i check whether my website or blog is eligible for the Google AdSense or not?
What are the key factors that Google consider for approving the website or blog?

4 Answers
Best Answer
Love U Marketing Staff answered 2 years ago

No, there is no such tool for checking the website. Google manually verify the website for AdSense Approval. Yes, it involved human verification to get the approval. (This is the also one of the reason for delay in getting the approval.)
Now, coming to your question ‘How to check your website or blog is eligible for the Google AdSense?’. There is no thumb rule to check this. If a person (from Google) verifying your site is, feel statisfied then you will get the approval or otherwise not.
The person verifying your site will check the basis things like Content of the Website, Traffic Source etc. If he found everything normal, then he will approve your website for Google AdSense.

Below are the key factors that Google verify before approving any website or blog

1.Domain Age: Yes, age of the domain plays an important role in getting the approval. In a country like India, Pakistan etc. Google do not approve the website younger than 6 months. So, if you belong to these countries then you need to wait for at least six months to get the AdSense approval.

2.Content on the Website or Blog: Next, Content is also another critical factor to get the AdSense approval. Your website should have enough content to get the approval. Here, enough content means at least more than 50 blog posts.

3.Traffic On Your Website or Blog: Last but important, the amount of traffic you receive on your site is also an important factor for getting the approval. We know for a beginner it is not possible to drive traffic to the website. Here, Google is not expecting huge traffic on your site instead it wishes you should get at least few visitors on your site.

Note:Please don’t try to cheat Google by copying content from other websites or using bot for showing traffic on your website. Google do not verify such websites. Instead, be normal, your website will get approved easily.

Love U Marketing Staff answered 1 year ago

I think you should read this article once to know how to get Adsense approval easily and instantly.

Google Adsense Approval Trick [100% Working]

Hemant answered 4 months ago

Bhiyaaa Kaya jaruri hai kii niche hona chiyaa Mai ek website paar kuch bhi likhuu Kaya yasa Website Sai money earn hogaa Kaya….. Please batiyaa

Love U Marketing Staff answered 4 months ago

Dear Hemant
 
You are right. It is not necessary to decide the niche for making money. The only thing required is ‘Traffic to your site’. If you are getting enough traffic to your blog then it is enough.
Yes, aap sahi ho. Niche hona jaruri nahi hai. Aap kuch bhi likh sakate ho ( illega, Por* and unethica ko chod kar.
Agar log aapki website par visit karte hai to aap aapni site moey earn kar sakate ho. In short, traffic or visit hona jaruri hai.
 

Your Answer

14 + 17 =