How to find pages that link to a specific url google?

QuestionsCategory: Search Engine OptimizationHow to find pages that link to a specific url google?
Avatar for Love U MarketingLove U Marketing Staff asked 1 year ago

How to find how many web pages are linking to my website? It is possible to find the list of web pages linking to my website in Google free of cost.

2 Answers
Best Answer
Avatar for Love U MarketingLove U Marketing Staff answered 1 year ago

Yes, it is possible to check how many web pages are linking to your site in google webmaster?

Just log in to your Webmaster account and click on ‘Link to your site’ to check the status of the web pages linking to your site.

Google Webmaster Tool
Google Webmaster Tool

 
Of course, Google Webmaster is available at free of cost and besides checking linking sites it also provides many other features like Submitting Sitemap, Web Page Removal etc.
 

Avatar for Love U MarketingLove U Marketing Staff answered 1 year ago

You can also use the free backlinks checker tools available in the market at free of cost. Just do the Google Search to find such free tools.

Your Answer

17 + 14 =