How to start a blogging website In 2019?

QuestionsHow to start a blogging website In 2019?
techshristi asked 3 years ago

I want to make money by starting a blogging website. How can i start a blogging site? Can you please share the step by step tutorial to start a profitable blogging sites?

6 Answers
Best Answer
Love U Marketing Staff answered 3 years ago

Check out the below article to create a good blogging website.

  1. Select Profitable Niche Ideas
  2. Register good domain name for your news portal.
  3. Blogging Platform to start your portal: In case if you want to start your portal on platform other than WordPress
  4. Choose Good Hosting Plan
  5. Install WordPress
  6. Setup the WordPress
  7. Creating and Publishing Your First WordPress Blog Post

suresh lukhi answered 2 years ago

This article important and really good the for me is.Keep it up and thanks to the writer.
{Link Removed because of SPAM}

chris answered 2 years ago

I love commenting on article and i use to comment regularly.this article help me to comment in a proper way thanks for sharing it!

Akash Kumar answered 2 years ago

It is easy to understand, detailed and meticulous! I have had a lot of harvest after watching this article from you! I feel it interesting, your post gave me a new perspective! I have read many other articles about the same topic, but your article convinced me! I hope you continue to have high quality articles like this to share with everyone!

Rana answered 2 years ago

It’s quite easy and let me congratulate you on this decision, i have been writing so far on my personal digital marketing blog and i can assure that it was my best decision ever. So How to start a blog? Here are the simple steps which will make you to create a blog in less than an hour.

1. Go to bluehost
2. Select a multi-domain hosting(Multi because it will help you in future to grow your business), you will get a domain for free
3. The interface is so easy that you will create your blog in no time(you can also map your old domain)
4.Select a theme and start writing valuable content

Chari answered 8 months ago

You can create a free website with hPage.com
It’s a really cool website builder and in my opinion, better than WordPress.

Your Answer

4 + 14 =